NORTH SAILS SUPER SERIES 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Inland Championship Weymouth Regatta Northern Championship Brightlingsea OK Open National Championship End of Season Championship Total Nett
1st 573   Luke Gower (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 1.0 108.0 8.0
2nd 17 Erith Dave Bourne (8.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 28.0 12.0
3rd 2179   Tony Woods 2.0 8.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 116.0 16.0
4th 2176 Morecombe Kieth Byers 10.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (15.0) 83.0 18.0
5th 2188   Ian Hopwood 4.0 7.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 82.0 22.0
6th 2035 Parkstone Anthony Osman 11.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 133.0 33.0
7th 2178 Overy Staithe Rodney Tidd 15.0 15.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 (18.0) 117.0 49.0
8th 67 Christchurch Andy Rushworth (50.0 DNC) 14.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 7.0 152.0 52.0
9th 2183 West Oxford Richard Burton 3.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 50.0 DNC 163.0 63.0
10th 2058 Parkstone Mary Reddyhoff 18.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 168.0 68.0
11th 14 Loch Earn Karen Robertson (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 50.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 176.0 76.0
12th 2189 Overy Staithe Duncan Ellis 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 176.0 76.0
13th 18 Burghfield Deryck Lovegrove (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 192.0 92.0
14th 100   Alan Robinson 19.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 22.0 198.0 98.0
15th 2080 Covenham Paul Pike 20.0 (50.0 DNC) 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 24.0 50.0 DNC 202.0 102.0
16th 2185 South Staffs Ed Bradburn 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 2.0 203.0 103.0
17th 2117   Fergus Barnham 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 210.0 110.0
18th 25 Bowmoor Anthony Rich 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 9.0 50.0 DNC 214.0 114.0
19th 8 West Oxford Tom Lonsdale (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 215.0 115.0
20th 3 Rutland Simon Cowood (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 221.0 121.0
21st 46 RWSC Michael Airey (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 20.0 233.0 133.0
22nd 2136 Rutland Nick Logan 17.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 18.0 50.0 DNC 235.0 135.0
23rd 2064 Parkstone Andy Osman (50.0 DNC) 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 21.0 50.0 DNC 237.0 137.0
24th 2170 UYC Bob Bourne (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 23.0 21.0 244.0 144.0
25th 69 Castle Cove Terry Curtis (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 DNC 252.0 152.0
26th 21 Christchurch Chris Arnell (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 252.0 152.0
27th 13 Overy Staithe Alex Scoles (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 DNC 253.0 153.0
28th 2065 Brightlingsea Paul Aldridge (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 253.0 153.0
29th 99 Draycot Water Andrew Martin (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 256.0 156.0
30th 2036 Weymouth Gavin Poulloin (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 256.0 156.0
31st 2045 Shropshire Paul Dutton (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 259.0 159.0
32nd 2064 Northampton Oliver Davenport 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 259.0 159.0
33rd 2142 Bristol Corinthian Ian Harris (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 262.0 162.0
34th 2131 RNSA Sam Woods (50.0 DNC) 12.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 262.0 162.0
35th 2125 South Staffs Neil Goodhead 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 262.0 162.0
36th 2101 Reading Julian Burnham (50.0 DNC) 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 263.0 163.0
37th 2068 West Oxford Hugo Burrows 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 263.0 163.0
38th 2144 Bristol Corinthian Jamie Harris (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 264.0 164.0
39th 2184 Waldringfield Luke Farthing (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 DNC 264.0 164.0
40th 2100 Northampton John Wayland 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 264.0 164.0
41st 2064 Exe Ian Horlock (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 16.0 266.0 166.0
42nd 76 Northampton Colin Meddows-Smith 16.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 266.0 166.0
43rd 2116 Felixstowe Ferry Tim O'Leary (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 17.0 50.0 DNC 267.0 167.0
44th BEL 248 KLYC Antwerp Joost Rommelaere (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 19.0 50.0 DNC 269.0 169.0
45th 2094 West Oxford Joe Scarborough 21.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 271.0 171.0
46th 1728 Burghfield Tom Lee (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 22.0 50.0 DNC 272.0 172.0
47th 1745 Emberton Park Ian White (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 23.0 273.0 173.0
48th 64 South Cerney Jon Hammond (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 26.0 50.0 DNC 276.0 176.0
49th 2167 Upper Thames Phil Benton (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 27.0 50.0 DNC 277.0 177.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com