Travellers Trophy 2017

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 0, To count: 15, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Winter Championship Burghfield Sprint Cup Easter Egg Trophy Bristol OK Open Bourne End Week Overy Staithe OK Open Inland Championship Weymouth Regatta Northern Championship Brightlingsea OK Open National Championship UTSC OK Open Ardleigh OK Open South Staffs OK Open End of Season Championship Total Nett
1st 17   Dave Bourne 10 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 14 13 9 5 20 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 19 92 92
2nd 2183   Richard Burton 12 12 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 19 12 0 DNC 0 DNC 23 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 83 83
3rd 2042   Luke Gower 0 DNC 11 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 16 0 DNC 2 27 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 23 79 79
4th 2188   Ian Hopwood 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 18 10 5 0 DNC 18 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 18 78 78
5th 27 Glossop Tony Woods 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 13 0 DNC 0 DNC 20 9 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 20 76 76
6th 2189 Ouse Amateur Duncan Ellis 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 16 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 21 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 11 59 59
7th 2035 Waldringfield Anthony Osman 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 11 7 0 DNC 0 DNC 24 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 16 58 58
8th   Morecombe Keith Byers 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 12 14 6 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 53 53
9th 2185 South Staffs Ed Bradburn 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 21 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 22 48 48
10th 2117   Fergus Barnham 0 DNC 10 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 15 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 21 46 46
11th 2121 Bowmoor Tony Rich 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 10 0 DNC 0 DNC 17 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 19 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 46 46
12th 13 Overy Staithe Alex Scoles 14 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 25 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 43 43
13th 2150 Frensham / Blithfield Nick Craig 15 13 0 DNC 14 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 42 42
14th 2178 Overy Staithe Rodney Tidd 1 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 7 2 0 DNC 3 13 0 DNC 1 2 6 41 41
15th 18 Burghfield Deryck Lovegrove 0 DNC 7 0 DNC 7 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 12 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 7 41 41
16th 69 Castle Cove Terry Curtis 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 11 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 26 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 37 37
17th 8 West Oxford Tom Lonsdale 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 22 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 15 37 37
18th 14 Loch Earn Karen Robertson 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 7 0 DNC 16 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 13 36 36
19th 21   Andy Rushworth 0 DNC 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 1 3 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 17 32 32
20th 3 Rutland Simon Cowood 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 17 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 14 31 31
21st 2142 Bristol Corinthian Ian Harris 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 12 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 12 24 24
22nd 2058 Parkstone Mary Reddyhoff 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 24 24
23rd 2100   John Wayling 4 9 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 21 21
24th 2184 Waldringfield Luke Farthing 3 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 14 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 20 20
25th 46 RWSC Michael Airey 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 15 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 19 19
26th 2036 Weymouth Gavin Poulloin 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 11 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 19 19
27th 2156 Waldringfield Robert Deaves 13 0 DNC 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 17 17
28th 21 Christchurch Chris Arnell 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 15 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 15 15
29th 2136 Upper Thames Nick Logan 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 10 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 15 15
30th 11 South Staffs Jim Hunt 0 DNC 14 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 14 14
31st 2064 Northampton Oliver Davenport 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 13 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 13 13
32nd 2093 Upper Thames Ed Crighton 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 13 13
33rd 2167 Upper Thames Phil Benton 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 3 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 13 13
34th 2116 Felixstowe Ferry Tim O'Leary 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 11 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 12 12
35th 2131 Alton Water Robert Campbell-Grey 11 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 11 11
36th 2146 Upper Thames Garth Thompson 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 7 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 11 11
37th     Jamie Harris 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 10 10 10
38th 2125 South Staffs Neil Goodhead 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 10 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 10 10
39th BEL 248 KLYC Antwerp Joost Rommelaere 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 9
40th 2068 West Oxford Hugo Burrows 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 9
41st 2071 Thornbury Paul Craig 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 9
42nd 999   Simon Davis 9 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 9
43rd 2131   Sam Woods 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 9
44th     Ian Horlock 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 8 8
45th 2064 Parkstone Andy Osman 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 7 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 8
46th 2098 Upper Thames Chris Burrell 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 8
47th 76 Northampton Colin Meddows-Smith 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 0 DNC 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 8
48th 2170 UYC Bob Bourne 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 8 8
49th 2080 Coventry Paul Pike 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 8
50th 100   Alan Robinson 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 8 8
51st 2158   John Ball 7 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 7 7
52nd 2088   Jeremy Deacon 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6 6
53rd 1728 Burghfield Tom Lee 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6 6
54th 2145   Douglas Powell 0 DNC 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6 6
55th 2065 Brightlingsea Paul Aldridge 2 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6 6
56th 1982 Upper Thames Joe Thomas 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 5 5
57th 99 Draycot Water Andrew Martin 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 4
58th 2101 Reading Julian Burnham 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 4
59th 2082   Hugh Myers 0 DNC 4 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4 4
60th   Glossop Ben Steele 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 3 3
61st 2072 Ardleigh Paul Constable 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 3
62nd 2007 Cookham Reach Andrew Boxer 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 3
63rd 2144 Bristol Corinthian Rhys Lankester 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 3
64th     Steve Townsend 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 3 3
65th   South Staffs Sam Thompson 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 2 2
66th 64 South Cerney Jon Hammond 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 2
67th 2059 Overy Staithe Pete Turner 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 2
68th 2000   Jenny Portsmouth 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 2
69th 2137   Simon Shaw 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 2
70th 2064   Steve Hinton-Lever 0 DNC 2 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 2
71st     Ian White 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 1 1
72nd POL 117   Pietr Przewozny 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 1
73rd 2045 Shropshire Paul Dutton 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 1
74th 2094 West Oxford Joe Scarborough 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 1
75th 2090 Upper Thames D. Finlayson 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 1
76th 2129   Nigel Milligan 0 DNC 1 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com